« April 2014 »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
You are not logged in. Log in
Entries by Topic
All topics
Aircraft Argentina
Antique Furniture
Antique Tractors
Antiques
Apartment Rent
Argentina
Argentina Travel
Art
Art Museum Gallery
Arte BA
Auction Mercado Libre
Auction Tour for Arts
Bitcoin
Bob Frassinetti
Bobo
Book Travel
Brazil
Buby, Die Cast, Argentina
Buenos Aires Historical
Buildings & Bridges
Calender
Carriages & Horses
Cars Made in Argentina
Cheap Hotels
Chile
Chinas R'Evolution
Classic Art Argentina
Claudio Giannini
Collectables
Contact us & Suscription ал
Counter
Cultural Tours
Dakar Rally South America
Daniel Perez Acosta
Delta Buenos Aires
Design
Die Cast 1/87
Donate
Erotic Art
Events On Going
Expat in Paris
Expedition
Faena Hotel And Universe
Farms in Argentina
Fashion & Leasure
Fashion Research
Father Christmas
Fishing in Argentina
Flea Markets
Flying & Airplanes
Food & Wine in Argentina
Francisco Adaro
Frassinetti Biz
Gallery Nights BA
Garbage Pail Kids
Glass made in Argentina
Goldvarg Collection
Golf in Argentina
Guns & Weapons
Guyana
Helmut Ditsch
Horse Drawn Wagons
Horvath G.A.
House Boat Builders
How to Buy Real Estate
iArtdealer Biz
Insulators
Janos Viski
Jazz
Jenny Fortune
Jorge Luis Garay
Jorge Preloran
Juan Reos
Juegos Eran los de Antes
Juguetes Alquiler
Lamardeluz
Leopoldo Torres Aguero
Liberato Spisso
Life on Line
Lighthouse Documentary
Lighthouse Tour
Lighthouses & Shipwrecks
Lomograpy Art
Lonely Planet
Maria Eugenia Villaseca
Marino Persico
Market Place
Martin Di Girolamo
Martin Garcia Island
Miller & Hillyer
Monique Rozanes
Motorcycle
Motorcycle Argentina
Muky, Die Cast, Argentina
Museum Gallery
Music
Native & Exotic Trees
Native Art
Neon Lights
Norberto Barabino Devoto
Old Cars of Argentina
Paparella, Aldo
People and Communities
Personal Shopper Tour
Quintanilla, Alberto
Rally Classic Car Tour
Real Estate Argentina
Religions Tours
Religious Art
Restaurant
Route 40 Tour
Royal Road
Rules & Regulations ar
San Telmo
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Simone Gentile
Steam Tractors
Street Shows
Susana Gimenez
Sushi in Buenos Aires
Tango Tours
Tigre & Delta
Tips for Buenos Aires
Toy Museum, Action Figure
Toy Museum, Comic Story
Toy Museum, Girl Toys
Toy Museum, News
Toy Museum, Research Work
Toy Museum, Trading Cards
Toy Museum, TV Toys
Toy Museum. Wrestling
Toy Museum; Ethnic Toys
Toy Museum; Robots
Train Travel Argentina
Trivino Hernandez
Uruguay
Video Clips
Villa de Tulumba
Vito Campanella
Water + Land
William Kuitica
Yachts and Motor Yachts
Bob Frassinetti.
Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
RSS Feed
View Profile
The Buenos Aires Artdealer Net
The Buenos Aires Art Dealer
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum News Blog
Lonely Planet Guide and Bob Frassinetti
All about Bob Frassinetti Arts and Antique Dealer
Bob Frassinetti on eBay
Art Collector and Antiques Dealer
The Buenos Aires Artdealer NET

Toy Museum
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum
Kids en la web.com
Muky, Argentina Hotwheels
Garbage Pail Kids made in Argentina
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum Exhibit
Design Furniture for Art and Toy Exhibit
Juego del Sapo

Collectibles
Collectibles found in Argentina
Art Glass

Food & Wine
Food & Wine
Eating Pizza in Buenos Aires
Food and Wine
Los Morteros Restaurant in Purmararca

The Buenos Aires Art Dealer
The Buenos Aires Artdealer Net
iPhone application for the Buenos Aires Artdealer net
Bob Frassinetti Artdealer Net & Biz

Toy Museum Forum
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum Forum

Food & Wine Photo Gallery
Curry in the Kitchen, Image Gallery
Los Morteros Restaurant in Purmararca
Food and Wine Argentina
Boutique Restaurant. La Florida Colonia Uruguay
Inside La Florida
Argentine food Asado name for Barbeques
See Picture Image Gallery for, Asado
Hesperidina is Argentinas most famous aperitif.
Eating Pizza at Las Cuartetas

Art for Sale Gallery
J Viski oil painting for sale
Leopoldo Torres Aguero oil painting for sale
Religious Painting of South America & Argentina
Image Photo Gallery for Quintanilla, Alberto.
Francisco Adaro, up coming artist mural artist
Monique Rozanes is a brilliant contemporary artist.
Spisso Liberato was a great Argentinean artist
Francisco Adaro, erotic art.
Francisco Adaro
Relegoius Art for sale
Viski Largest World Picture Gallery
Vito Campanella Art Argentina
Leopoldo Torres Aguero and Monique Rozanes
Contemporary Art Argentina
Jose Trivino
Jorge Luis Garay in Dean Funes
Jorge Luis Garay

Insulator Photo Gallery
Glass Insulator Argentina
Porcelain Insulator Argentina
French Insulator only found in Argentina
Silver or Grey Insulators made in Argentina
Insulators out in the Wild
Insulators found along the roads in Argentina

Books Review and for Sale
Book on Lighthouses in Argentina
Book on Steam Train in Argentina
Book on Shipwrecks around Argentina,South Atlantic
Book on Soccer - Football Trading Cards, Argentina
Book on Highway Route 40
Book on Pop Star Diva Susana Gimenez
Book on Buby,diecast toys made in Argentina.
Book on Art Fileteado
Kaiser, Ika Industries Argentina
The legend of Time Travel

Photo Gallery For Art Dealer
Vito Campanella
Leopoldo Torres Aguero and Monique Rozanes
Arte BA 2006 Argentina
Francisco Adaro, up coming artist from Argentina
Francisco Adaro
Francisco Adaro,erotic art.
J Viski,Janos Viski. 1891- 1961 Hungary Photo Gallery
Cloudio Giannini, Argentina
Jorge Luis Garay Dean Funes

Toy Museum Picture Gallery
My Little Pony, Argentina Photo Gallery
Buby Photo Book, Photo Gallery
Strawberry Shortcake, Frutillitas made in Argentina Photo Gallery
Toy Tractors & Farm Toys,Argentina.Photo Gallery
The Giants Attacking You , Los Titanes de Atakan, CD.Photo Gallery
Super Powers, Super Amigos, Argentina.Photo Gallery
Robot's from Argentina. Image Gallery
Batman CollectiblesPhoto Gallery
Buby Die cast, Sample Photo Gallery
Toy Soldier, Lead & Plastic Photo Gallery
Mazinger Z Argentina, Photo Gallery
Duravit Indian Rubber, Photo Gallery
Buby Estanciera IKA Die cast, Photo Gallery
The Incredibles in Argentina Photo Gallery
Estanciera IKA by Buby re painted model
Kaiser Frazer Willy Station Wagon
Gallery of Robot & Space Toys made in Argentina
Kaiser Frazer Carabela Manhattan, made in Argentina
Art and Toy Museum Exhibit Furniture
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum Picture Gallery
Robots and Space Toys made in Argentina
Gallery Nights, BAC and The Buenos AIres Toy Museum

Carnival Glass Photo Gallery
Carnival Glass made in Argentina

Bob Frassinetti Video & Photo Gallery
Bob Frassinetti in the news
Cultura Cero
Profile of a Journalist
Bob's Photo Album
Cheap Hotels
Cheap Hotels World Wide
Documentary, The Masters of the Universe
Video Bob Frassinetti
Bob Frassinetti Photo Album
Bob Frassinetti and Lonely Planet Guide Books
Fire Places and Chimneys
Hanky Panky

Buenos Aires Architecture Video & Photo Gallery
Architecture, Buenos Aires. Argentina
Bridges in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Buenos Aires Buildings and Sights
Pilar Church Recolecta
Recoleta Cemetery Buenos Aires
Recoleta Cemetery Buenos Aires
Palermo Hollywood and Soho, Buenos Aires
Palermo Hollywood Part Two
Down Town Buenos Aires
Down Town buildings, shops , art galleries, hotels and more
Art and Light Lighthouses

Lighthouse & Shipwrecks Video & Photo Gallery
Lighthouse at Medanos Point
Helmets of the Deep Collectibles
Jose Ignacio, near Punta del Este, Uruguay
Walking around Colonia, Urugauy
Buenos Aires to Colonia, Uruguay.
Lighthouse on Martin Garcia Island
Lighthouses Argentina.
East Point Lighthouse Uruguay, Punta del Este.
Perlas Islands Submarine,the true story
Lighthouses in Argentina & Uruguay
Art and Light Lighthouses

Steam Tractor & Old Tractor Photo Gallery
Steam Tractors,found in Argentina
Old Tractor's Made in Argentina
Old Tractors found in Uruguay
Lanz Bulldog and the Pampa Tractor from Argentina
Antique German Tractors from South America
David Brown 50D Found and Sold
British Made Steam Train Crane 1900's
Old Patagonia Express La Trochita Photo Gallery

Trains in Argentina Photo Gallery
The Old Patagonia Express
Trains in Argentina
Train Tours for Argentina

Photo Gallery on Buenos Aires,San Telmo as well as other Flea Markets
San Telmo Flea Market, Image Gallery
Down Town Buenos Aires,Image Gallery
Railway Station Flea Market, Image Gallery
Mercado de las Pulgas Buenos Aires

Collectibles Photo Gallery
Enamel Advertising Signs found in Argentina,Image Gallery.
Vintage Telephone Equipment found in Argentina, Image Gallery
Helmets of the Deep Collectibles
Royal Doulton found in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Glass Candy Containers made in Argentina
Picture Image Gallery for Vintage real photos from Argentina.Old photos
First Day Covers Argentina
Diving Helmet Argentina
Ford Falcon Made in Argentina

The Land of Fire,the End of The World
The Land of Fire: The Wondera. The Story begins.Image Gallery
The Wondera, the strange and enicmatic old man

Vintage & Old Cars
Estanciera IKA, Jeep Willy vesrion made in Argentina
Torino Car designed in Argentina
Siam Di Tella, was a trademark company in Argentina
Fiat 1100 Argentina
Rambler made by Kaiser here in Argentina
Fiat 1500 Berlina made in Argentina
Fiat 1500 Coupe
Argentine Kaiser Carabela, see image of this rare Argentine Kaiser
Vintage Cars from Argentina or Uruguay
Kaiser Funeral Car made in Argentina
Carabela Kaiser IKA Argentina,
Rally Car Project in Argentina
Old Vintage Cars from Argentina and Uruguay
Old Cars and Old Tractors found in Uruguay
Classic Car Show San Telmo
Car Show 2006 Argentina
Club Ford Argentina

Art and Antique Tours for Dealers
Lonely Planet and Bob Frassinetti
Mad Dog Antiques & Maudlin travel to Buenos Aires, Argentina
ArtDealer and Pascal Debusschere from Paris,France.
Bob Frassinetti as your Personal Shopper
Giuseppe Pirone
Dr Jenny Fortune
Diana's Bobo lodge. Bed & Breakfast in San Isidro
Valeria del Mar. Pinamar
Father and Mother Christmas from the USA visiting Argentina

Artdealer Tours
Cultural Tours
Tour 2011 Bob Frassinetti
Fashion & Leasure Tours
Religions Tours
Flying & Airplanes Tours
Lighthouse Tour
Train Tours in Argentina
Royal Road Camino Real
Travel Argentina
Route 40 Tour
Art and Antiques Tour
Antiques Bronze and marble Sculptures
Accommodation for Art & Antique Dealers In Argentina

Real Estate in Argentina
Real Estate in Argentina
Real Estate VillaTulumba Gallery Museum Project
Cheap Hotels
Palermo Hollywood, Real Estate Investment

Route 40 Argentina Tour
Route 40 Photo Gallery Patagonia & all Argentina
Route 40 Tour Patagonia Argentina Adventure
Route 40 Argentina Blog
Road Side Sanctuaries for Route 40 Argentina
Car Rally Tour for Highway 40 Argentina
Information on Route 40 Argentina
Route 40 Argentina on Face Book

Art
Street Art
Art Argentina
The Buenos Aires Artdealer iphone APPs
The Buenos Aires Artdealer NET

Antiques
Antiques Argentina

Chile
Santiago Chile for Art, Design and Antiques
The Big Island of Chiloe Chile and its Churches
Antique German Tractors found in Chile
Photo Travel Information for Patagonia Chiloe Chile
Real Estate for Sale in Chiloe Chile
The Museum of Modern Art in Chiloe Chile
Jose Trivino
Lighthouses in Chile
The Big Island of Chiloe Chile Travel Tips

Uruguay
Art and Antiques in Uruguay
Food and Wine in Uruguay
My travels with Pascal and Michele in Uruguay


Bob Frassinetti on Face Book
Everthing on Arts and Antiques from Argentina
Travel Guide for Art and Antiques in Argentina
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum, Argentina
Route 40 Argentina
Royal Road Camino Real Cordoba


Profile Bob Frassinetti Face Book

You are not logged in. Log in
Argentina Biz by Bob Frassinetti
Thursday, 27 February 2014
Contact Information for 2014
Topic: Contact us & Suscription

Meantime here is my address in Buenos Aires, ……

Frassinetti.Biz

Bouchard 1170

La Lucila, Vincente Lopez, Buenos Aires B1637AZJ

Fernandez de Enciso  4482, Villa Devoto, 1419, Ciudad de Buenos Aires. 

"By appointment ONLY"

Argentina

ph:  +5491144753983 International Calls.

        (011)1544753983 Local Calls.

admin@frassinetti.com 


Posted by bob frassinetti at 6:35 PM
Tuesday, 21 February 2012
Public Page Stats Link for Frassinetti.com
Topic: Contact us & Suscription

 

Public Page Stats Link for Frassinetti.com

See who's visiting this page. View Page Stats
See who's visiting this page.

Posted by bob frassinetti at 3:10 PM
Wednesday, 11 January 2012
About Us
Topic: Contact us & Suscription

Web Statistics for bobfrassinetti

 

  Monthly Report  

The Monthly Report identifies activity for each month in the report time frame. Remember that each page hit can result in several server requests as the images for each page are loaded. 
Note: Depending on the report time frame, the first and last months may not represent a complete month's worth of data, resulting in lower hits.


MonthNumber of requestsNumber of page requests
1.July 200681,52360
2.August 2006112,45183
3.September 2006103,350104
4.October 2006206,410166
5.November 2006230,746145
6.December 2006192,633134
7.January 2007223,160162
8.February 2007201,327801
9.March 2007303,7112,093
10.April 2007214,3431,839
11.May 2007205,6141,722
12.June 2007175,6961,891
13.July 2007171,8761,941
14.August 200711,283145
15.September 200722,632568
16.October 200726,318103
17.November 200726,017146
18.December 200724,399238
19.January 200830,869157
20.February 200823,539124
21.March 200824,644201
22.April 200825,115195
23.May 200832,730271
24.June 200826,574268
25.July 200824,642196
26.August 200826,727173
27.September 200818,689114
28.October 200823,300101
29.November 200815,16695
30.December 200823,649224
31.January 200924,071137
32.February 200916,849152
33.March 200921,625119
34.April 200919,488101
35.May 200920,682109
36.June 200916,354102
37.July 200916,905115
38.August 200918,024156
39.September 200920,842187
40.October 200925,822235
41.November 200921,922245
42.December 200920,760244
43.January 201029,191241
44.February 201022,996195
45.March 201031,193292
46.April 201029,250241
47.May 201034,718288
48.June 201026,275248
49.July 201023,051211
50.August 201025,756132
51.September 201031,051152
52.October 201027,553111
53.November 201024,578134
54.December 201027,318276
55.January 201128,291890
56.February 201130,574798
57.March 201127,828370
58.April 201120,501325
59.May 201129,426312
60.June 201125,441286
61.July 201124,785368
62.August 201170,7441,786
63.September 201183,2582,364
64.October 201111,351262
65.November 201180,8492,361
66.December 2011106,2563,199
67.January 201236,6661,463

Most active month December 2011 : 3,199 pages sent.

Monthly average: 502 pages sent. 59,423 requests handled.


Posted by bob frassinetti at 8:39 PM
Saturday, 30 October 2010
About Us
Topic: Contact us & Suscription
SponsoredTweets hire me badge

Posted by bob frassinetti at 3:39 PM
Saturday, 23 October 2010
Contact Updates 2010
Topic: Contact us & Suscription
http://www.frassinetti.biz/ Bob Frassinetti: For more information: Email: Bob Frassinetti. Press here to go back to web blog:Daily Updates on Art, Antiques, Collectibles as well as travel information for Buenos Aires, Argentina. Phone me thru Skype, ID: Bob Frassinetti. Updated 2010 Copyright Bob Frassinetti, travelling for arts and antiques in the south of South America,.......

Posted by bob frassinetti at 3:02 PM

Newer | Latest | Older